Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Better late than never/CRA/Perris

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Better late than never/CRA/Perris

    57 cars...and the "Demon" is the 2005 CRA champ.

    Qualifiying times not available. Will be posted
    when available.
    ------------------------------

    VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE
    RESULTS: November 19, 2005 *
    Perris, California * Perris Auto Speedway *
    “Kindoll Classic”

    QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 50,
    Chaffin-16.036; 2. Rick
    Williams, 6, Williams-N/A; 3. Casey Shuman, 44M,
    Felker-N/A; 4. Josh Wise,
    7, Priestley-N/A; 5. Jerry Coons Jr., 4.
    Alexander-N/A; 6. Dave Darland,
    11x, Walker/Guiducci-N/A; 7. Mike Spencer, 44,
    Engstrom-N/A; 8. Ricky
    Gaunt, 2A, Smiley-N/A; 9. Cory Kruseman, 38,
    Crossno-N/A; 10. Levi Jones,
    42, Cheney-N/A; 11. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo-N/A;
    12. Ryan Pace, 44p,
    Pace-N/A; 13. Bobby Cody, 92, Sertich-N/A; 14.
    Davey Pombo, 3P, Pombo-N/A;
    15. Tony Jones, 87, Vermeer/Ferreira-N/A; 16.
    Rick Ziehl, 0, Shoemaker-N/A;
    17. Charles Davis Jr., 8A, Smiley-N/A; 18.
    Richard Brace, 2R, Brace-N/A;
    19. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle-N/A; 20. R.J.
    Johnson, 15AZ, Martin-N/A; 21.
    David Cardey, 59, Giardina-N/A; 22. Bill Rose,
    11, Wilkerson-N/A; 23. Evan
    Suggs, 33E, Suggs-N/A; 24. Tom Stansberry, 75,
    Bach-N/A; 25. Mike Kirby,
    96, Kirby-N/A; 26. Johnny Rodriguez, 7R,
    Priestley-N/A; 27. Ryan Devitt,
    17F, Wilson-N/A; 28. Michael Trimble, 15T,
    CTR-N/A; 29. Seth Wilson, 17,
    Wilson-N/A; 30. Rick Becker, 67, Becker-N/A; 31.
    Jason York, 25N, York-N/A;
    32. Rip Williams, 3, Jory-N/A; 33. Jordan
    Hermansader, 14, Lancaster-N/A;
    34. Alan Ballard, 14L, Lancaster-N/A; 35.
    J.Hicks, 66, Miller-N/A; 36.
    Blake Miller, 5, Keller-N/A; 37. Robert Ellis,
    43, Ellis-N/A; 38. Nadine
    Keller, 16, Keller-N/A; 39. Keith Williamson, 95,
    Williamson-N/A; 40. Mark
    Heidenreich, 22, Heidenreich-N/A; 41. Jeremy
    Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-N/A;
    42. Josh Williams, 34, Williams-N/A; 43. Cal
    Smith, 23, Smith-N/A; 44. Tony
    Everhart, 55, Everhart-N/A; 45. Todd Hunsaker,
    6x, Hunsaker-N/A; 46.
    Brandon Springstead, 36, Springstead-N/A; 47.
    Mike Ziegler, 8N,
    Ziegler-N/A; 48. Dwayne Marcum, 12, Pratt-N/A;
    49. Dan Tedrick, 88,
    Tedrick-N/A; 50. Eric Severson, 36x,
    Severson-N/A; 51. Ludvig Solberg, 13,
    Solberg-N/A; 52. Tom Grunkemeyer, 6P,
    Grunkemeyer-N/A; 53. Matt Stewart,
    85, Stewart-N/A; 54. Andy Forsberg, 98x, Family
    Auto-N/A; 55. David
    Sinsley, 69, Sinsley-N/A.

    CONSOLATION #1 (8 laps) 1. Ballard, 2.
    Miller, 3. Ellertson, 4.
    Smith, 5. Hunsaker, 6. Grunkemeyer, 7. Ziegler,
    8. Tedrick, 9. Solberg. 2:22.95

    CONSOLATION #2 (8 laps) 1. Hicks, 2.
    Hermansader, 3. Ellis, 4.
    Forsberg, 5. Heidenreich, 6. Everhart, 7.
    J.Williams, 8. Springstead, 9.
    Severson. 2:24.76

    DASH: (3 laps) 1. Shuman, 2. Gardner, 3.
    Wise, 4. Rick Williams. :50.24

    FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Gardner, 2.
    Kirby, 3. Kruseman, 4. Davis,
    5. Coons, 6. Wilson, 7. Cody, 8. Ballard, 9.
    Hicks, 10. Cardey. NT

    SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Rodriguez, 2.
    Darland, 3. Becker, 4.
    L.Jones, 5. Brace, 6. Rick Williams, 7. Rose, 8.
    Pombo, 9. Hermansader, 10.
    Miller. 2:56.19

    THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Shuman, 2.
    Spencer, 3. T.Nones, 4.
    Sheridan, 5. York, 6. Suggs, 7. Ellis, 8.
    Ellertson, 9. Devitt, 10. Argo. NT

    FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Rip Williams, 2.
    Johnson, 3. Gaunt, 4.
    Wise, 5. Pace, 6. Ziehl, 7. Smith, 8. Trimble, 9.
    Forsberg, 10. Stansberry. NT

    SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Coons, 2. Ziehl, 3.
    Pombo, 4. Rose, 5. Cody, 6.
    Brace, 7. Suggs, 8. Hicks, 9. Stansberry, 10.
    Hermansader, 11. Pace, 12.
    Miller, 13. Trimble, 14. Ballard, 15. Ellis, 16.
    Ellertson, 17. Smith, 18.
    Wilson, 19. York, 20. Forsberg, 21. Rick
    Williams, 22. Cardey, 23. Devitt. NT

    FEATURE: (50 laps) 1. Cory Kruseman, 2.
    Bill Rose, 3. Jerry Coons
    Jr., 4. Levi Jones, 5. Davey Pombo, 6. Rick
    Ziehl, 7. Charles Davis Jr., 8.
    Mike Spencer, 9. Richard Brace, 10. Rip Williams,
    11. Casey Shuman, 12.
    R.J. Johnson, 13. Rickie Gaunt, 14. Damion
    Gardner, 15. Bobby Cody, 16.
    Danny Sheridan, 17. Dave Darland, 18. Josh Wise,
    19. Rick Becker, 20. Tony
    Jones, 21. Blake Miller, 22. Johnny Rodriguez,
    23. Mike Kirby. NT
    ---------------------------------------
    **Argo flipped during the third heat.

    FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 Jones, Laps 3-20
    Gaunt, Laps 21-25 Kruseman,
    Laps 26-29 Gaunt, Laps 30-50 Kruseman.

    FINAL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS:
    1-Gardner-2,169; 2-Kruseman-2,008;
    3-Rip Williams-1,935; 4-Kirby-1,643;
    5-Spencer-1,488; 6-Davis-1,447;
    7-Gaunt-1,395; 8-Josh Ford-1,161;
    9-Sheridan-1,153; 10-Wilson-1,030.
    Last edited by DannyB; 11-20-2005, 03:55 PM. Reason: incorrect information

  • #2
    Time trials included

    This now includes all qualifying times.
    -----------------------------


    VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE
    RESULTS: November 19, 2005 *
    Perris, California * Perris Auto Speedway *
    “Kindoll Classic”

    QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 50,
    Chaffin-16.036; 2. Rick
    Williams, 6, Williams-16.332; 3. Casey Shuman,
    44M, Felker-16.346; 4. Josh
    Wise, 7, Priestley-16.357; 5. Jerry Coons Jr., 4.
    Alexander-16.517; 6. Dave
    Darland, 11x, Walker/Guiducci-16.535; 7. Mike
    Spencer, 44, Engstrom-16.570;
    8. Ricky Gaunt, 2A, Smiley-16.592; 9. Cory
    Kruseman, 38, Crossno-16.717;
    10. Levi Jones, 42, Cheney-16.778; 11. Rodney
    Argo, 19, Argo-16.788; 12.
    Ryan Pace, 44p, Pace-16.797; 13. Bobby Cody, 92,
    Sertich-16.848; 14. Davey
    Pombo, 3P, Pombo-16.913; 15. Tony Jones, 87,
    Vermeer/Ferreira-16.924; 16.
    Rick Ziehl, 0, Shoemaker-16.930; 17. Charles
    Davis Jr., 8A, Smiley-16.943;
    18. Richard Brace, 2R, Brace-16.944; 19. Danny
    Sheridan, 18, Kittle-16.945;
    20. R.J. Johnson, 15AZ, Martin-16.946; 21. David
    Cardey, 59,
    Giardina-16.975; 22. Bill Rose, 11,
    Wilkerson-17.020; 23. Evan Suggs, 33E,
    Suggs-17.047; 24. Tom Stansberry, 75,
    Stansberry-17.052; 25. Mike Kirby,
    96, Kirby-17.058; 26. Johnny Rodriguez, 7R,
    Priestley-17.073; 27. Ryan
    Devitt, 17F, Wilson-17.110; 28. Michael Trimble,
    15T, CTR-17.115; 29. Seth
    Wilson, 17, Wilson-17.248; 30. Rick Becker, 67,
    Becker-17.282; 31. Jason
    York, 25N, York-17.285; 32. Rip Williams, 3,
    Jory-17.520; 33. Jordan
    Hermansader, 14, Lancaster-17.615; 34. Alan
    Ballard, 14L, Lancaster-17.660;
    35. J.Hicks, 66, Miller-17.674; 36. Blake Miller,
    5, Keller-17.735; 37.
    Robert Ellis, 43, Ellis-17.740; 38. Nadine
    Keller, 16, Keller-17.855; 39.
    Keith Williamson, 95, Williamson-17.952; 40. Mark
    Heidenreich, 22,
    Heidenreich-18.015; 41. Jeremy Ellertson, 98,
    Ellertson-18.022; 42. Josh
    Williams, 34, Williams-18.079; 43. Cal Smith, 23,
    Smith-18.100; 44. Tony
    Everhart, 55, Everhart-18.146; 45. Todd Hunsaker,
    6x, Hunsaker-18.194; 46.
    Brandon Springstead, 36, Springstead-18.232; 47.
    Mike Ziegler, 8N,
    Ziegler-18.537; 48. Dwayne Marcum, 12,
    Pratt-18.685; 49. Dan Tedrick, 88,
    Tedrick-18.802; 50. Eric Severson, 36x,
    Severson-19.145; 51. Ludvig
    Solberg, 13, Solberg-19.176; 52. Tom Grunkemeyer,
    6P, Grunkemeyer-NT; 53.
    Matt Stewart, 85, Stewart-NT; 54. Andy Forsberg,
    98x, Family Auto-NT; 55.
    David Sinsley, 69, Sinsley-NT; 56. Josh Ford, 73,
    Ford-NT; 57. Jimmy Evans,
    76, Evans-NT.

    Comment

    Unconfigured Ad Widget

    Collapse
    Working...
    X