Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

USAC/Manzanita/11-11-05

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • USAC/Manzanita/11-11-05

    USAC VALVOLINE NATIONAL/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES
    RACE RESULTS: November 11,
    2005 – Phoenix, Arizona – Manzanita Speedway –
    38th Checker Auto
    Parts/Budweiser “Western World Championship”
    Preliminary

    QUALIFYING: 1. Levi Jones, 2B, 2B Racing-18.687;
    2. Casey Shuman, 44M,
    Felker-18.794; 3. Jerry Coons Jr., 69,
    Dynamics-18.922; 4. Damion Gardner,
    50, Chaffin-19.013; 5. Dave Darland, 11,
    Walker/Guiducci-19.041; 6. Tracy
    Hines, 69ot, Dynamics-19.074; 7. Bill Rose, 11X,
    Walker/Guiducci-19.102; 8.
    Darren Hagen, 71, Hagen-19.124; 9. Davey Ray,
    14AJ, Fattfro-19.218; 10. Jay
    Drake, 21, Stewart-19.256; 11. Danny Sheridan,
    18, Kittle
    Motorsports-19.292; 12. Tom Hessert III, 5H,
    Hessert-19.322; 13. Josh Wise,
    20, Stewart-19.323; 14. Ryan Pace, 44,
    Pace-19.342; 15. Brad Sweet, 1C,
    Sweet-19.352; 16. Ben Gregg, 22B, Gregg-19.366;
    17. Charles Davis Jr., 8A,
    Smiley-19.372; 18. Mike Leslie, 76,
    Montgomery-19.376; 19. Seth Wilson, 17,
    Racing Optics-19.378; 20. Rick Ziehl, 20z,
    Ziehl-19.407; 21. Mike Kirby, 96,
    Kirby-19.422; 22. Bud Kaeding, 29,
    BK/Leffler-19.452; 23. Josh Ford, 73,
    Ford-19.452; 24. Chuck Buckman, 61az,
    Carston-19.525; 25. Rip Williams, 3,
    Jory-19.550; 26. Bryan Clauson, 67, Kunz-19.563;
    27. Jordan Hermansader, 4,
    Alexander-19.634; 28. Mike Spencer, 44J,
    Engstrom-19.640; 29. Mike Martin,
    57, Martin-19.657; 30. Cory Kruseman, 38,
    Crossno-19.692; 31. Rodney Argo,
    19, Argo-19.694; 32. Mat Neely, 10, R&B-19.696;
    33. Shane Cottle, 10E,
    Edison-19.723; 34. Jeremy Sherman, 7,
    Priestley-19.762; 35. Jesse Hockett,
    2J, Massey-19.767; 36. Dickie Gaines, 21x,
    Roberts-19.830; 37. Tom Ogle, 5A,
    Turner-19.837; 38. Adam Mitchell, 14,
    Lancaster-19.853; 39. R.J. Johnson,
    15, Martin-19.883; 40. J.J. Yeley, 11d,
    O’Dell-19.887; 41. Brandon Lane,
    97H, Lane-19.907; 42. Rickie Gaunt, 2A,
    Smiley-19.925; 43. Justin Marvel,
    14L, Lancaster-19.961; 44. Ronnie Clark, 33x,
    Clark-19.990; 45. Bob Ream
    Jr., 8, B.R.A.T.-20.072; 46. Nadine Keller, 16,
    Keller-20.979; 47. Nathan
    High, 6A, Pritchett-24.201.

    C MAIN: (10 laps) 1. Gaunt, 2. Lane, 3. Marvel,
    4. Ream, 5. Keller. 2:44.56

    FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Clauson, 2. Jones, 3.
    Kirby, 4. Sheridan, 5.
    Hines, 6. Gregg, 7. Argo, 8. Gaines. 3:22.18

    SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Neely, 2. Kaeding, 3.
    Shuman, 4. Davis, 5. Rose,
    6. Hessert, 7. Hermansader. NT

    THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Coons, 2. Cottle, 3.
    Spencer, 4. Hagen, 5. Ford,
    6. Wise, 7. Leslie, 8. Mitchell. 3:24.71

    FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Gardner, 2. Johnson,
    3. Sherman, 4. Pace, 5.
    Buckman, 6. Wilson, 7. Martin, 8. Ray. 3:26.46

    FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Kruseman, 2. Hockett,
    3. Darland, 4. Sweet, 5.
    Williams, 6. Ziehl, 7. Derek O’Dell (#11d
    O’Dell), 8. Drake. 3:24.30

    SEMIFEATURE: (12 laps) 1. Hines, 2. Drake, 3.
    Rose, 4. Wilson, 5. Williams,
    6. Gaines, 7. Gregg, 8. Ford, 9. Ziehl, 10.
    Gaunt, 11. Martin, 12. Hessert,
    13. Wise, 14. Buckman, 15. Leslie, 16. Ream, 17.
    Marvel, 18. O’Dell, 19.
    Lane, 20. Hermansader, 21. Ogle, 22. Mitchell,
    23. Argo. NT

    FEATURE: (25 laps) 1. Damion Gardner, 2. Jerry
    Coons Jr., 3. Dave Darland,
    4. Levi Jones, 5. Tracy Hines, 6. Darren Hagen,
    7. Mike Kirby, 8. Bill Rose,
    9. Casey Shuman, 10. Brad Sweet, 11. Cory
    Kruseman, 12. Bud Kaeding, 13.
    Dickie Gaines, 14. Mat Neely, 15. Jay Drake, 16.
    Bryan Clauson, 17. Jesse
    Hockett, 18. Charles Davis Jr., 19. Seth Wilson,
    20. Danny Sheridan, 21.
    Shane Cottle, 22. Rip Williams, 23. Mike Spencer,
    24. Jeremy Sherman, 25.
    R.J. Johnson, 26. Ryan Pace. 8:48.60

    ** Kaeding and Ream flipped in hot laps. Argo
    flipped in the semifeature.

    FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-3 Hagen, Laps 4-25
    Gardner

    NEW VALVOLINE NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS:
    1-Jones-1,613; 2-Darland-1,597;
    3-Kaeding-1,332; 4-Drake-1,310; 5-Wise-1,265;
    6-Neely-1,123; 7-Coons-979;
    8-Hagen-893; 9-Stanbrough-886; 10-Hines-733

    NEW VALVOLINE CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS:
    1-Gardner-2,076; 2-Kruseman-1,891;
    3-Williams-1,863; 4-Kirby-1,610; 5-Davis-1,400;
    6-Spencer-1,394;
    7-Gaunt-1,349; 8-Ford-1,161; 9-Sheridan-1,091;
    10-Wilson-1,029

    NEXT NATIONAL & CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 12,
    2005 – Phoenix, Arizona –
    Manzanita Speedway “Western World Championship”

  • #2
    Dang it! Saw Dave's sister yesterday and she was pumped. Too bad. :mad:

    Congrats to Levi, however, on a great season!
    ...---...

    Comment

    Unconfigured Ad Widget

    Collapse
    Working...
    X