Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

March Results

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • March Results

    Brian Shirley, Allen Weisser take Clarksville Speedway wins

    UMP Late Model A-Feature






    1. 5. Brian Shirley (3S)
    Chatham, Il.
    2. 1. Allen Weisser (25W)
    Peoria, Il.
    3. 2. Josh Putnam (212)
    Florence, Al.
    4. 4. Dennis Erb (28)
    Carpentersville, Il.
    5. 6. David Seibers (18)
    Chapel Hill, Tn.
    6. 12. Jose Parga (6P)
    New Berlin, Il.
    7. 10. Mike Vandermark (41)
    Jenison, Mi.
    8. 8. Christian Hanger (29)
    Winchester, Tn.
    9. 9. Richard Frost (15F)
    Clarksville, Tn.
    10. 11. Caleb Ashby (61)
    Cunningham, Tn.
    11. 14. Matt Shannon (15)
    Bartonville, Il.
    12. 17. Dean Carpenter (51)
    Coldwater, Ms.
    13. 15. Joseph Faulkner (25)
    Fayetteville, Tn.
    14. 19. Drew Wilkerson (78)
    Ravenna, Mi.
    15. 3. Robert Moses (21M)
    Maryville, Tn.
    16. 13. Oakley Johns (C6)
    Hohenwald, Tn.
    17. 18. Joey Standridge (56)
    Tellico Plains, Tn.
    18. 22. Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
    Hopkinsville, Ky.
    19. 20. Gavin Schmidt (19)
    Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn.
    20. 21. Roben Huttman (33H)
    Clinton, Il.
    21. 7. Myles Moos (84)
    Lincolin, Il.
    22. 16. Levi Ashby (1A)
    Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
    23. 23. Dewayne Kiefer (0)
    Bloomsdale, Mo.
    24. 24. Casey Turman (18T)
    Lafayette, Ga.

  • #2
    UMP Modifieds Feature


    1 #25W Allen Weisser UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    2 #25 Tyler Nicely UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    3 #10Y Trent Young UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    4 #12 Lucas Lee UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    5 #15 Clayton Miller UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    6 #99 Hunt Gossum UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    7 #28m Frank Marshall UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    8 #999 Ray Bollinger UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    9 #4G Bill Griffith UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    10 #7W Wally Walker UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    11 #176 Scotty Ownens UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    12 #31 Tom Bell UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    13 #98 Zac Harris UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    14 #36L Jamie Lomax UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    15 #7D Michael Sabatino UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    16 #19 Garrett Schmidt UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    17 #94 Cory Balkey UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    18 #55 Michael Lee UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    19 #27 Michael Turner UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    20 #14 Rick Conoyer UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    21 #16 Thomas Garrett UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
    22 #T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1

    Comment


    • #3
      Nick Hoffman takes Crate Late Model win at Bubba Raceway Park

      Bubba Raceway Park
      3/1/19

      Feature
      1 #2 Nick Hoffman DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 33:51.126 25 00:14.786 N/A
      2 #66 Jake Knowles DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 33:52.758 25 00:15.227 1.632 1.632 N/A
      3 #313 Devin Dixon DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 33:54.799 16 00:15.231 3.673 2.041 N/A
      4 #40B Kyle Bronson DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 33:55.890 28 00:15.326 4.764 1.091 N/A
      5 #58 Tyler Clem DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 33:57.320 26 00:15.493 6.194 1.430 N/A
      6 #33 Jeff Mathews DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 33:58.659 28 00:15.421 7.533 1.339 N/A
      7 #K37 Drew Kennedy DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 33:59.654 33 00:15.586 8.528 0.995 N/A
      8 #6C Clay Harris DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 34:00.503 14 00:15.367 9.377 0.849 N/A
      9 #27 Derrick Shaw DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 34:01.678 32 00:15.702 10.552 1.175 N/A
      10 #14 Wil Herrington DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 34:03.282 20 00:15.325 12.156 1.604 N/A
      11 #17 Logan Roberson DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 34:04.017 36 00:15.590 12.891 0.735 N/A
      12 #30 Todd Cooney DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      40 34:06.453 18 00:15.706 15.327 2.436 N/A
      13 #17B Ben Bowie DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      38 33:52.368 18 00:15.630 1.242 N/A
      14 #311 Ivendent Lloyd DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      22 25:43.045 12 00:15.673 N/A
      15 #39J Jimmy Elliott DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      22 25:43.976 14 00:15.754 0.931 N/A
      16 #H2 Todd Hurst DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      20 23:00.063 14 00:15.504 N/A
      17 #7T Trever Taylor DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      19 22:25.661 5 00:17.283 N/A
      18 #14C Chuck Bowie DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      19 22:28.654 18 00:16.476 2.993 N/A
      19 #12 Ashton Winger DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      14 21:00.600 4 00:16.468 N/A
      20 #11M Megan Rae DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      6 13:09.543 5 00:17.517 N/A
      21 #7A Corey Almond DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      5 12:52.776 2 00:17.573 N/A
      22 #66K Jody Knowles DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      2 11:58.276 1 00:18.102 N/A
      23 #84 Scott Gray DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      0 06:20.093 0 00:00.000 N/A
      24 #87 Walker Arthur DURRENCE LAYNE FEATURE
      Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
      0 00:00.000 N/A

      Comment


      • #4
        Kyle Bronson gets big crate late model win at Bubba Raceway Park

        OCALA, FL – Kyle Bronson of Brandon, FL drove the Brandon Ford Rocket into history at Bubba Raceway Park on Saturday night with his unprecedented third straight Chevrolet Performance World Championship Race win for the Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series. Bronson had to drive hard early and often to collect the $10,000 top prize.

        OFFICIAL RESULTS OF THE 15 ANNUAL CHEVROLET PERFORMANCE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP RACE AT BUBBA RACEWAY PARK IN OCALA, FL ON 3/2/19:
        POS STRT CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN LAPS $ WON
        1. 8 40b Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 100 $10,000
        2. 17 12 Ashton Winger Hampton, GA 100 $5,000
        3. 6 14 Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA 100 $3,000
        4. 12 10 Joseph Joiner Milton, FL 100 $2,000
        5. 3 6 Clay Harris Jupiter, FL 100 $1,750
        6. 5 66 Jake Knowles Rome, GA 100 $1,500
        7. 10 2 Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 100 $1,300
        8. 23 33 Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL 99 $1,200
        9. 11 17 Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA 99 $1,100
        10. 18 6jr Parker Martin McIntyre, GA 98 $1,000
        11. 20 27 Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV 98 $800
        12. 7 313 Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL 92 $700
        13. 21 311 Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL 91 $600
        14. 19 66k Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA 89 $500
        15. 2 58 Tyler Clem Reddick, FL 74 $450
        16. 14 87 Walker Arthur Forest, VA 73 $440
        17. 25 7 Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN 72 $430
        18. 9 30 Todd Cooney Pleasant, IA 67 $420
        19. 13 6b Adam Boyd Riverview, FL 60 $400
        20. 15 11m Megan Rae Tampa, FL 51 $400
        21. 16 7a Corey Almond Appomattox, VA 45 $400
        22. 22 H2 Todd Hurst Lineville, AL 30 $400
        23. 24 K37 Drew Kennedy Lancing, TN 23 $400
        24. 4 J39 Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN 14 $400
        25. 1 83 Jensen Ford Piney Flats, TN 5 $400

        Comment


        • #5
          David Seibers, Tyler Nicely, Oakley Johns, TJ Herndon, John Pitts, Joshua Hawkins, Freddie Smith & Jason Savage take Toilet Bowl wins at Clarksville Speedway!

          I'm not going to post results. Instead, I'm going to marvel at the headline.

          Comment


          • #6
            Frosty the Snow Man won at Lincoln this past weekend. Looks like he's a favorite for the weekend too.
            "If you don't do it this year, you'll be another year older when you do"

            http://davidm.smugmug.com/

            Comment


            • #7
              I'm planning on being in North Carolina for most of the rest of the month. I had planned on going to the Carolina Speedway Saturday night. They have already postponed it due to expected rain. Plan B is Hickory, but I'm not holding my breath.

              Plan C is to go to Kev's house and see what's for supper.

              Comment


              • #8
                JAKE SWANSON SWEEPS LAS VEGAS SHOWDOWN FINALE

                Las Vegas, Nevada… Starting eighth, Jake Swanson (Anaheim, CA) used a daring last lap pass over Charles Davis Jr. to win his first USAC West Coast Sprint Car feature of 2019. Piloting the Grau/Burkhart #34AZ Western Diversified / KSE Custom Drywall DRC, Swanson earned the $3,000 jackpot at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway. Davis, Stevie Sussex, Wednesday winner Brody Roa, and Tristan Guardino rounded out the top-five drivers.

                Jake posted his sixth career Woodland Auto Display Fast Time Award over the 19-car field by posting a time of 18.807. The 2017 Champion also raced to victory in the Extreme Mufflers Heat Race #1 and was the night’s hard charger. “Hollywood” Danny Faria Jr. took the checkered flags in the night’s second 8-lap heat race.

                USAC WEST COAST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: February 28, 2019 – The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway – Las Vegas, Nevada – "FVP Platinum Battery Showdown”

                WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFYING: 1. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-18.807; 2. Danny Faria Jr., 8, Richardson-19.373; 3. Charles Davis Jr., 50, Davis-19.425; 4. Stevie Sussex, 34X, Grau/Burkhart-19.493; 5. Brody Roa, 34, Grau-19.547; 6. Sterling Cling, 34C, Cling-19.560; 7. Ryan Timmons, 29T, Timmons-19.785; 8. Slater Helt, 81X, Watt-19.874; 9. Michael Fanelli, 2, Fanelli-19.914; 10. Tristan Guardino, 15T, Guardino-20.205; 11. T.J. Smith, 8M, May-20.247; 12. Colton Hardy, 74, Williams-20.392; 13. Koen Shaw, 88, Shaw-20.618; 14. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-20.667; 15. Kyle Edwards, 39, Edwards-20.671; 16. Jonathan Jorgenson, 89, Kane-20.733; 17. Hannah Mayhew, 43, Mayhew-20.969; 18. Austin Ervine, 51, AJ-21.407; 19. Johnnie Butler, 54, Butler-21.526;.

                EXTREME MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps, Top 4 finishers eligible for invert) 1. Swanson, 2. Roa, 3. Davis, 4. Timmons, 5. Fanelli, 6. Smith, 7. Edwards, 8. Shaw, 9. Mayhew, 10. Butler. NT

                ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (8 laps, Top 4 finishers eligible for invert) 1. Faria, 2. Sussex, 3. Guardino, 4. Hardy, 5. Helt, 6. Gile, 7. Jorgenson, 8. Cling, 9. Ervine. NT

                FEATURE: (20 laps, starting positions in parenthesis) 1. Jake Swanson (8), 2. Charles Davis Jr. (4), 3. Stevie Sussex (5), 4. Brody Roa (6), 5. Tristan Guardino (3), 6. Dennis Gile (12), 7. Jonathan Jorgenson (14), 8. Colton Hardy (1), 9. Koen Shaw (15), 10. Kyle Edwards (13), 11. T.J. Smith (11), 12. Sterling Cling (16), 13. Slater Helt (10), 14. Michael Fanelli (9), 15. Hannah Mayhew (17), 16. Johnnie Butler (19), 17. Danny Faria Jr. (7), 18. Ryan Timmons (2), 19. Austin Ervine (18), NT

                ----------------------------
                FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 Hardy, Laps 3-19 Davis, Lap 20 Swanson.

                HARD CHARGER: Jake Swanson (8th to 1st)

                NEW USAC WEST COAST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Jake Swanson-161, 2-Brody Roa-154, 3-Charles Davis Jr.-147, 4-Stevie Sussex-145, 5-Tristan Guardino-125, 6-Dennis Gile-113, 7-Danny Faria Jr.-109, 8-Colton Hardy-101, 9-T.J. Smith-94, 10-Koen Shaw-92.

                Comment


                • #9
                  BRODY ROA SWEEPS NIGHT #1 OF THE SHOWDOWN AT LAS VEGAS

                  Las Vegas, Nevada… Starting on the outside of the third row, Brody Roa (Garden Grove, CA) won the Las Vegas season opener for the USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series. Driving the Tanner Grau Racing #34 Western Diversfiied / Western Premier Hauling Maxim, the 2017 Champion took the lead from Jake Swanson on lap six and shook free from all challengers to earn the $3,000 jackpot. Swanson, Stevie Sussex, “Hollywood” Danny Faria Jr., and “Chargin” Charles Davis Jr. rounded out the top-five drivers at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway. Dennis Gile earned the Hard Charger Award with a sixth place run from seventeenth.

                  Roa also topped the 19-car field in Woodland Auto Display Time Trials and won the Extreme Mufflers Heat Race #1. Tristan Guardino took the checkered flags in the second 8-lap heat race.

                  USAC WEST COAST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: February 27, 2019 – The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway – Las Vegas, Nevada – "FVP Platinum Battery Showdown”

                  WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFYING: 1. Brody Roa, 34, Grau-18.533; 2. Charles Davis Jr., 50, Davis-18.806; 3. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-18.984; 4. T.J. Smith, 8M, May-19.059; 5. Ryan Timmons, 29T, Timmons-19.132; 6. Tristan Guardino, 15T, Guardino-19.201; 7. Stevie Sussex, 34X, Grau/Burkhart-19.270; 8. Michael Fanelli, 2, Fanelli-19.413; 9. Johnnie Butler, 54, Butler-19.773; 10. Slater Helt, 81X, Watt-19.921; 11. Koen Shaw, 88, Shaw-20.163; 12. Austin Ervine, 51, AJ-20.484; 13. Hannah Mayhew, 43, Mayhew-21.246; 14. Colton Hardy, 74, Williams-NT; 15. Kyle Edwards, 39, Edwards-NT; 16. Danny Faria Jr., 8, Richardson-NT; 17. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-NT; 18. Sterling Cling, 34C, Cling-NT; 19. Jonathan Jorgenson, 89, Kane-NT.

                  EXTREME MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Roa, 2. Sussex, 3. Swanson, 4. Timmons, 5. Shaw, 6. Mayhew. NT

                  ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Guardino, 2. Davis, 3. Faria, 4. Smith, 5. Fanelli, 6. Cling, 7. Helt, 8. Hardy, 9. Ervine, 10. Edwards. NT

                  FEATURE: (20 laps, starting positions in parnethesis) 1. Brody Roa (6), 2. Jake Swanson (2), 3. Stevie Sussex (4), 4. Danny Faria Jr. (1), 5. Charles Davis Jr. (3), 6. Dennis Gile (17), 7. Tristan Guardino (5), 8. T.J. Smith (8), 9. Colton Hardy (16), 10. Ryan Timmons (7), 11. Koen Shaw (9), 12. Hannah Mayhew (11), 13. Sterling Cling (12), 14. Austin Ervine (18), 15. Kyle Edwards (15), 16. Slater Helt (14), 17. Johnnie Butler (13), 18. Michael Fanelli (10). NT
                  ----------------------------
                  **Butler flipped during qualifying. Cling flipped on lap 9 of the feature.

                  FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-5 Swanson, Laps 6-20 Roa.

                  HARD CHARGER: Dennis Gile (17th to 6th)

                  NEW USAC WEST COAST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Roa-84, 2-Swanson-77, 3-Sussex-71, 4-Davis-70, 5-Faria-676, 6-Guardino-61, 7-Gile-55, 8-Smith-50, 9-Mayhew-54, 10-Shaw-42.

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    C.J. LEARY TOPS “COTTON CLASSIC” AT CASA GRANDECasa Grande, AZ…

                    Racing past Michael Curtis on lap 15, C.J. Leary (Greenfield, IN) led the rest of the way to claim Saturday’s “Cotton Classic” at Central Arizona Speedway. Piloting the Reinbold / Underwood Motorsports’ #19 AME Electrical / Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike, C.J’s $2,000 triumph was the first Sands Chevrolet USAC SouthWest Sprint Car 410 race in series history. Isaac Chapple, Brody Roa, Jake Swanson, and Josh Hodges followed the USAC National driver to the checkered flags. Roa was the night’s hard charger with a thirteenth to third place run in the 30-lap main event.

                    Josh Hodges was the night’s fast qualifier over the 18-car field with a lap of 16.233 at the Pinal County Fairgrounds. Roa, Dennis Gile, and Davis win the 8-lap heat races.

                    SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 2, 2019 – Central Arizona Speedway – Casa Grande, Arizona – “Cotton Classic”

                    QUALIFYING: 1. Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-16.233; 2. Mike Martin, 16, Martin-16.281; 3. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-16.304; 4. C.J. Leary, 19, Reinbold/Underwood-16.441; 5. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-16.598; 6. Matt Rossi, 02, Rossi-16.608; 7. Michael Curtis, 11C, Turner/Wheeler-16.867; 8. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-16.889; 9. Charles Davis Jr., 50, Davis-16.980; 10. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.105; 11. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-17.562; 12. Colton Maroney, 68, Maroney-17.564; 13. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-17.759; 14. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.939; 15. Tyler Most, 3, Most-18.118; 16. Ryan Cully, 21J, Cully-18.996; 17. Matt Lundy, 98, Lundy-19.029; 18. Stephen Sanchez, 7, Sanchez-NT.

                    FIRST HEAT: (8 laps, Top 4 finishers eligible for invert) 1. Roa, 2. Hodges, 3. Curtis, 4. Johnson, 5. Leary, 6. Cully. NT

                    SECOND HEAT: (8 laps, Top 4 finishers eligible for invert) 1. Gile, 2. Chapple, 3. Swanson, 4. Bonneau, 5. Martin, 6. Lundy. NT

                    THIRD HEAT: (8 laps, Top 4 finishers eligible for invert) 1. Davis, 2. Sussex, 3. Rossi, 4. Most, 5. Maroney, 6. Sanchez. NT

                    FEATURE: (30 laps, starting positions in parenthesis) 1. C.J. Leary (8), 2. Isaac Chapple (1), 3. Brody Roa (13), 4. Jake Swanson (11), 5. Josh Hodges (6), 6. Charles Davis Jr. (9), 7. Mike Martin (7), 8. Dennis Gile (14), 9. Ryan Cully (16), 10. Michael Curtis (2), 11. Matt Lundy (17), 12. Chris Bonneau (4), 13. Stephen Sanchez (18), 14. Stevie Sussex (5), 15. R.J. Johnson (10), 16. Tyler Most (15), 17. Matt Rossi (3), 18. Colton Maroney (12). NT

                    ----------------------------

                    FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-14 Curtis, Laps 15-30 Leary.

                    HARD CHARGER: Brody Roa (13th to 3rd)

                    NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Leary-77, 2-Chapple-74, 3-Roa-72, 4-Hodges-71, 5-Swanson-67, 6-Martin-63, 7-Davis-63, 8-Gile-57, 9-Cully-49, 10-Curtis-49.

                    NEXT SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACES: March 8 & 9 – Canyon Speedway Park – Peoria, Arizona - “Spring Showcase” – Co-sanctioned with USAC/CRA

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      CJ!!!!!!

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        RACE RESULTS Saturday, March 16, 2019 LINCOLN SPEEDWAY Abbottstown, PA

                        Gene Latta Ford 410 Sprints:

                        410 Sprint Feature (25 Laps) – 1. 48-Danny Dietrich ($3,500); 2. 72-Ryan Smith; 3. 39M-Anthony Macri; 4. 75-Chase Dietz; 5. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 6. 21-Brian Montieth; 7. 59-Jim Siegel; 8. 70-Brock Zearfoss; 9. 1X-Chad Trout; 10. 99-Kyle Moody; 11. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 12. 39-Cory Haas; 13. 24-Lucas Wolfe; 14. 15-Adam Wilt; 15. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 16. 0-Rick Lafferty; 17. 11-Dale Blaney; 18. 67-Justin Whittall; 19. 19m-Landon Myers; 20. 12-Brent Shearer (DNF); 21. 69-Tim Glatfelter (DNF); 22. 87-Alan Krimes (DNF); 23. 21T-Scott Fisher (DNF); 24. 70X- Spencer Bayston (DNF) No Time.

                        Lap Leaders – Danny Dietrich (1-5, 25), Anthony Macri (6-24)

                        410 Sprint Heat One Finish (10 laps) – 1. 21T-Scott Fisher; 2. 59-Jim Siegel; 3. 75-Chase Dietz; 4. 70-Brock Zearfoss; 5. 19m-Landon Myers; 6. 24-Lucas Wolfe; 7. 15-Adam Wilt; 8. 70X-Spencer Bayston; 9.17-Cole Young; 10. 73B-Brett Michalski

                        410 Sprint Heat Two Finish (10 laps) – 1. 39M-Anthony Macri; 2. 22-Cole Duncan*; 3. 72-Ryan Smith; 4. 12-Brent Shearer; 5. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 6. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 7. 21-Brian Montieth; 8. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 9. 87-Alan Krimes; 10. 67-Justin Whittall (DNF)

                        *Cole Duncan failed to go to the scales after the heat race and was credited with a 10th place finish in the heat

                        410 Sprint Heat Three Finish (10 laps) – 1.48-Danny Dietrich; 2. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 3. 99-Kyle Moody; 4. 1X-Chad Trout; 5. 39-Cory Haas; 6. 0-Rick Lafferty; 7. 11-Dale Blaney; 8. 7-Trey Hivner; 9. 10-Joe Kata III (DNS)

                        410 Sprint Consi (10 laps) – 1.15-Adam Wilt; 2. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 3. 70X-Spencer Bayston; 4. 87-Alan Krimes; 5. 11-Dale Blaney; 6. 67-Justin Whittall; 7. 22-Cole Duncan; 8. 7-Trey Hivner; 9. 73B-Brett Michalski; 10. 17-Cole Young (DNS); 11. 10-Joe Katta III (DNS)

                        Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends:

                        Central PA Legends Feature (20 Laps) – 1. 15H-Harlon Leppo ($300); 2. 53-Bill Diehl; 3. 10-Jeremy Ott; 4. 8CR-Mason Chaney; 5. 58Z-Zachary Settle; 6. 5-Scott Houdeshell; 7. 19-Travis Perry; 8. 18H-Jeremy Hahn; 9. 95-Alex Schmiedel; 10. 30-Alex Robinson; 11. 93-Brent Marquis; 12. 94-Greg Burd; 13. 5C-Josh Schrum; 14. 26-Shaun Abney; 15. 18J-Jorjie Sweger; 16. 31-Travis Beck; 17. 75-Chandler Pagnotta (DNF); 18. 41-Chuck Dell (DNF); 19. 00-Tim O’Sheehan (DNF); 20. 78-Zach Smith (DNF); 21. 0-Blaine Leppo (DNF); 22. 30K-Seth Kerchner (DNF); 23. 51-Travis McClelland (DNF); 24. 8A-Austin Bellemare (DNF) No Time.

                        Lap Leaders – Bill Diehl (1-10, 15), Harlon Leppo (11-14, 16-20)

                        Central PA Legends Heat One Finish (8 laps) – 1. 53-Bill Diehl; 2. 58Z-Zachary Settle; 3. 19-Travis Perry; 4. 00-Tim O’Sheehan; 5. 75-Chandler Pagnotta; 6. 61-Shaun Miller; 7. UGLY-Mike McClane; 8. 43-Brandon Reiblich; 9.42-Scott Lee; 10. 14H-Mike Howard Jr.; 11. 4-Eli Dodge (DNS) Time: 2:43

                        Central PA Legends Heat Two Finish (8 laps) – 1. 10-Jeremy Ott; 2. 5-Scott Houdeshell; 3. 15H-Harlon Leppo; 4. 94-Greg Burd; 5. 5C-Josh Schrum; 6. 18J-Jorjie Sweger; 7. 41-Chuck Dell; 8. 8-Robert Shaw; 9. 9-Justin Cunningham; 10. 85-Michael Goldsmith Time: 2:39

                        Central PA Legends Heat Three Finish (8 laps) – 1.95-Alex Schmiedel; 2. 93-Brent Marquis; 3. 30-Alex Robinson; 4. 30K-Seth Kerchner; 5. 31-Travis Beck; 6. 88-Don Butler; 7. 1-Eugene Drew; 8. 83J-James Snow; 9. 0-Blaine Leppo; 10. 77A-Don Butler; 11. 13-Ron Blizzard Jr.

                        Central PA Legends Heat Four Finish (8 laps) – 1.8CR-Mason Chaney; 2. 78-Zach Smith; 3. 18H-Jeremy Hahn; 4. 51-Travis McClelland; 5. 8A-Austin Bellemare; 6. 26-Shaun Abney; 7. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer; 8. 91-Ben Goldsmith; 9. 77-Rick Blizzard; 10. 39-Bonnie Lee

                        Central PA Legends Consi #1 (8 laps) – 1.5C-Josh Schrum; 2. 18J-Jorjie Sweger; 3. 75-Chandler Pagnotta; 4. 41-Chuck Dell; 5. 61-Shaun Miller; 6. 8B-Robert Shaw; 7. 9-Justin Cunningham; 8. 4-Eli Dodge; 9. UGLY-Mike McClane; 10. 85-Michael Goldsmith; 11. 43-Brandon Reiblich; 12. 14H-Mike Howard Jr. (DNF); 13. 42-Scott Lee (DNF)Central PA Legends Consi#2 (8 laps) – 1. 8-Austin Bellemare; 2. 26-Shawun Abney; 3. 0-Blaine Leppo; 4. 31-Travis Beck; 5. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer; 6. 91-Ben Goldsmith; 7. 77-Rick Blizzard; 8. 1-Eugene Drew; 9. 39-Bonnie Lee; 10. 88-Don Butler (DNF); 11. 83J-James Snow (DNF); 12. 77A-Rick Blizzard (DNF); 13. 13-Ron Blizzard Jr. (DNF)
                        "If you don't do it this year, you'll be another year older when you do"

                        http://davidm.smugmug.com/

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Lucas Wolfe Makes It Back-To-Back Opening Day Wins At Williams Grove Sunday 3/17/19

                          Feature Finishes

                          410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Lucas Wolfe, 2. Danny Dietrich, 3. TJ Stutts, 4. Ryan Smith, 5. Dale Blaney, 6. Freddie Rahmer, 7. Brian Montieth, 8. Chad Trout, 9. Brock Zearfoss, 10. Cory Haas, 11. Jason Shultz, 12. Dylan Cisney, 13. Adrian Shaffer, 14. Justin Whittall, 15. Rick Lafferty, 16. Kyle Moody, 17. Brett Michalski, 18. Spencer Bayston, 19. Kody Lehman, 20. Chase Dietz, 21. Anthony Macri, 22. Cole Duncan, 23. Robbie Kendall

                          DNS: Steve Buckwalter
                          "If you don't do it this year, you'll be another year older when you do"

                          http://davidm.smugmug.com/

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            POWRi is running their annual Turnpike Challenge for the National and Western Midgets in Oklahoma. Last night was the 9th night that Christopher Bell has run in the Challenge over the years. He is now 9-0 on the nights he competes.
                            Mess with me and you mess with the whole trailer park.

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              The streak ended last night. Bell started 14th in the feature and was racing for the lead in the final laps, but Seavey held him off for the win.
                              Mess with me and you mess with the whole trailer park.

                              Comment

                              Unconfigured Ad Widget

                              Collapse
                              Working...
                              X