Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Eldora/4 Crown, etc.

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Eldora/4 Crown, etc.

    USAC MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 24-25, 2010 – Rossburg, Ohio – Eldora Speedway – 29th “4-Crown Nationalsâ€‌

    QUALIFICATIONS: (Held Sept 24) 1. Bryan Clauson, 39, Tucker/Kunz/BCI-16.431; 2. Shane Hmiel, 8x, Guardian-16.452; 3. Darren Hagen, 3, RFMS-16.524; 4. Bobby East, 4, Klatt-16.734; 5. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak-16.737; 6. Levi Jones, 21, Stewart-16.773; 7. Tracy Hines, 24, Parker-16.775; 8. Brad Kuhn, 17B, RW-16.839; 9. Dave Darland, 71, Kunz-16.895; 10. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb-16.902; 11. Matt Westfall, 14w, Bordner-17.191; 12. Zach Daum, 5, Daum-17.195; 13. Levi Roberts, 2D, Roberts-17.371; 14. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz-17.405; 15. Jonathan Hendrick, 0, 2B-17.547; 16. Chase Barber, 90, Barber-17.944; 17. Bob Shreffler, 21s, Shreffler-19.599; 18. Mario Clouser, 06, MCM-NT; 19. Craig Heathcote, 86, Stamper-NT.

  • #2
    USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 24-25, 2010 – Rossburg, Ohio – Eldora Speedway – 29th “4-Crown Nationals”

    QUALIFICATIONS: (Held Sept. 24) 1. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart-16.759; 2. Bryan Clauson, 22, Stewart-16.861; 3. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco-16.909; 4. Shane Hmiel, 17, RW-16.939; 5. Jeff Swindell, 199, Edwards/RE-16.969; 6. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK-17.126; 7. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW-17.176; 8. Jon Stanbrough, 37, Indiana Underground-17.293; 9. Shane Cottle, 5, Baldwin-17.380; 10. Justin Carver, 991, Edwards/RE-17.433; 11. Bobby East, 6, Klatt-17.469; 12. Brian Tyler, 21, Team 6R-17.491; 13. Derek Hagar, 91, Hagar-17.566; 14. Todd Kane, 63, DePalma-17.576; 15. Tracy Hines, 16, Lightfoot-17.701; 16. Shane Hollingsworth, 20, Nolen-17.710; 17. Tanner Swanson, 19, Team 6R-17.818; 18. A.J. Fike, 3, RFMS-17.921; 19. Mike Hess, 39, Aqualini-18.010; 20. Bill Rose, 97, SC-18.025; 21. Zach Daum, 50, Daum-18.156; 22. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester-18.248; 23. Robert Ballou, 125, Sachs/Yermal-18.388; 24. Kody Swanson, 23, Team 6R/TK-18.453; 25. Randy Bateman, 55, Bateman-19.326; 26. Kellen Conover, 76,
    Conover-20.130.

    Comment


    • #3
      Ol' Paul must be asleep



      9th annual 4-Crown Nationals - Night #1
      September 24, 2010

      World of Outlaws Sprints
      Qualifying
      1) 9-Joey Saldana 13.227 2) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.248 3) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.299 4) 91-Paul McMahan 13.346 5) 1-Sammy Swindell 13.403 6) 83X-Tim Shaffer 13.410 7) 3-Kerry Madsen 13.415 8) 7S-Jason Sides 13.425 9) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.445 10) 49-Brad Sweet 13.448 11) 78-Todd Kane 13.461 12) 15-Donny Schatz 13.475 13) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.475 14) 2-Dale Blaney 13.477 15) 3C-Cale Conley 13.529 16) 14-Jason Meyers 13.536 17) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.562 18) 11K-Kraig Kinser 13.591 19) 77X-Randy Hannagan 13.600 20) 7K-Kyle Sauder 13.607 21) 6R-Bill Rose 13.610 22) 7-Craig Dollansky 13.611 23) 11-Steve Kinser 13.663 24) 97-Dean Jacobs 13.670 25) 22-Brian Ellenberger 13.727 26) O-Glenn Styres 13.777 27) 4X-Toni Lutar 13.783 28) 71M-Paul May 13.797 29) W20-Greg Wilson 13.815 30) 35-Ronnie Blair 13.833 31) 2B-Ben Gregg 13.868 32) OO-James Nier 13.914 33) 12-Jared Ridge 13.924 34) 34-Luke Hall 13.928 35) 7C-Tim Hunter 14.001

      Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
      1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[2] 2) 1-Sammy Swindell[3] 3) 63-Chad Kemenah[1] 4) 9-Joey Saldana[4] 5) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[5] 6) W20-Greg Wilson[8] 7) 22-Brian Ellenberger[7] 8) 6R-Bill Rose[6] 9) 12-Jared Ridge[9]

      Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
      1) 2-Dale Blaney[1] 2) 83X-Tim Shaffer[3] 3) 49-Brad Sweet[2] 4) 11K-Kraig Kinser[5] 5) 7-Craig Dollansky[6] 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[4] 7) 35-Ronnie Blair[8] 8) 34-Luke Hall[9]

      Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
      1) 11-Steve Kinser[6] 2) 3-Kerry Madsen[3] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[4] 4) 3C-Cale Conley[1] 5) 78-Todd Kane[2] 6) 77X-Randy Hannagan[5] 7) 4X-Toni Lutar[7] 8) 2B-Ben Gregg[8] 9) 7C-Tim Hunter[9]

      Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
      1) 15-Donny Schatz[2] 2) 91-Paul McMahan[4] 3) 14-Jason Meyers[1] 4) 7S-Jason Sides[3] 5) 97-Dean Jacobs[6] 6) OO-James Nier[8] 7) 71M-Paul May[7] 8) 7K-Kyle Sauder[5]

      Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)
      1) 1-Sammy Swindell[1] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[4] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] 4) 3-Kerry Madsen[6] 5) 91-Paul McMahan[2] 6) 83X-Tim Shaffer[5] 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] 8) 15-Donny Schatz[8] 9) 2-Dale Blaney[9] 10) 11-Steve Kinser[10]

      B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)
      1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[1] [] 2) 77X-Randy Hannagan[2] [] 3) 22-Brian Ellenberger[5] [] 4) 6R-Bill Rose[4] [] 5) W20-Greg Wilson[8] [$200] 6) 35-Ronnie Blair[9] [$180] 7) 2B-Ben Gregg[10] [$175] 8) 4X-Toni Lutar[6] [$160] 9) 71M-Paul May[7] [$150] 10) OO-James Nier[11] [$150] 11) 7C-Tim Hunter[14] [$150] 12) 12-Jared Ridge[12] [$150] 13) 34-Luke Hall[13] [$150] 14) 7K-Kyle Sauder[3] [$150] 15) O-Glenn Styres[15] [$150]

      A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]
      1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] [$10,000] 2) 1-Sammy Swindell[1] [$5,500] 3) 91-Paul McMahan[5] [$3,200] 4) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] [$2,800] 5) 83X-Tim Shaffer[6] [$2,500] 6) 11-Steve Kinser[10] [$2,300] 7) 15-Donny Schatz[8] [$2,200] 8) 2-Dale Blaney[9] [$2,100] 9) 7S-Jason Sides[12] [$2,050] 10) 63-Chad Kemenah[15] [$2,000] 11) 7-Craig Dollansky[22] [$1,500] 12) 11K-Kraig Kinser[19] [$1,200] 13) 14-Jason Meyers[17] [$1,100] 14) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[11] [$1,050] 15) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[18] [$1,000] 16) 3C-Cale Conley[16] [$900] 17) 77X-Randy Hannagan[20] [$800] 18) 49-Brad Sweet[13] [$800] 19) 97-Dean Jacobs[23] [$800] 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger[24] [$800] 21) 78-Todd Kane[14] [$800] 22) 3-Kerry Madsen[4] [$800] 23) 6R-Bill Rose[21] [$800] 24) 9-Joey Saldana[2] [$800]

      Lap Leaders: Sammy Swindell 1-22, Jac Haudenschild 23-30

      Comment


      • #4
        AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 25, 2010 – Rossburg, Ohio – Eldora Speedway – 29th “4-Crown Nationals”

        QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, Dynamics-15.602; 2. Thomas Meseraull, 71x, Meseraull-15.715; 3. Bryan Clauson, 2B, RWB-15.739; 4. Damion Gardner, 71, DG-15.754; 5. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart-15.805; 6. Jonathan Hendrick, 68, Hendrick-15.883; 7. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines-15.894; 8. Dave Darland, 39, Goodnight-15.906; 9. Shane Hmiel, 17s, 56 Inc.-15.923; 10. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK-15.954; 11. Hunter Schuerenberg, 35, Byram-16.111; 12. Chase Stockon, 32, Stockon-16.157; 13. John Memmer, 4m, Memmer-16.177; 14. Matt Westfall, 22, Simon-16.277; 15. Jeff Bland Jr., 38s, Bland-16.292; 16. Robert Ballou, 81, MPHG-16.357; 17. Mike Brecht, 8, Wood-16.390; 18. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz-16.424; 19. J.J. Hughes, 76, Hughes-16.467; 20. Scotty Weir, 1G, Gorby-16.476; 21. Chris Windom, 11, Walker-16.491; 22. Randy Hannagan, 77x, Hill-16.621; 23. Brett Burdette, 17B, Burdette-16.683; 24. Casey Riggs, 37, Indiana Underground-16.687; 25. Mike Miller, 82, Miller-16.749; 26. Mitch Wissmiller, 1x,
        Wissmiller-16.763; 27. Bill Rose, 9x, SC-16.795; 28. Matt Goodnight, 39G, Goodnight-17.212; 29. Logan Hupp, 9H, Hupp-17.245; 30. Steve Irwin, 0, Flying O-27.398; 31. Chett Gehrke, 59, Gehrke-17.465; 32. Toby Alfrey, 5, Alfrey-17.563; 33. Dallas Hewitt, 40, Hery-17.880; 34. Dwayne Spille, 71s, Spille-18.128; 35. Kirk Jeffries, 78L, Jeffries-NT.

        FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Jones, 2. Coons, 3. Windom, 4. Brecht, 5. Memmer, 6. Hmiel, 7. Hupp, 8. Miller, 9. Hewitt. 2:15.38

        SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Kaeding, 2. Clarke, 3. Hendrick, 4. Meseraull, 5. Westfall, 6. Hannagan, 7. Wissmiller, 8. Spille. 2:18.64

        THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Schuerenberg, 2. Bland, 3. Clauson, 4. Hines, 5. Hughes, 6. Burdette, 7. Rose, 8. Gehrke. 2:21.42

        FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Weir, 2. Ballou, 3. Riggs, 4. Gardner, 5. Stockon, 6. Alfrey, 7. Goodnight, 8. Darland. 2:22.77

        SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Hmiel, 2. Westfall, 3. Stockon, 4. Hughes, 5. Darland (#39G), 6. Burdette, 7. Hannagan, 8. Wissmiller, 9. Miller, 10. Alfrey, 11. Hupp, 12. Gehrke, 13. Hewitt, 14. Spille. 3:41.31

        FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Levi Jones, 2. Bryan Clauson, 3. Damion Gardner, 4. Jerry Coons Jr., 5. Bud Kaeding, 6. Robert Ballou, 7. Mike Brecht, 8. Thomas Meseraull, 9. Matt Westfall, 10. Dave Darland (#39G), 11. Scotty Weir, 12. Hunter Schuerenberg, 13. Jeff Bland Jr., 14. Chase Stockon, 15. J.J. Hughes, 16. Casey Riggs, 17. Brett Burdette, 18. Shane Hmiel, 19. Jonathan Hendrick, 20. Randy Hannagan, 21. Tracy Hines, 22. Henry Clarke, 23. Chris Windom, 24. Mitch Wissmiller. NT
        ------------------------------------------------
        **Hendrick flipped on lap 24 of the feature.

        FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Jones.

        NEW AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Jones-1,898; 2-Clauson-1,807; 3-Gardner-1,769; 4-Coons-1,652; 5-Hines-1,564; 6-Windom-1,508; 7-Clarke-1,232; 8-Darland-1,202; 9-Hmiel-1,080; 10-Jon Stanbrough-909.
        NEW AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR DIRT STANDINGS: 1-Jones-1,589; 2-Clauson-1,437; 3-Gardner-1,409; 4-Coons-1,296; 5-Windom-1,252.

        NEXT AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT RACE: November 4-5-6 – Perris (CA) Auto Speedway – “Budweiser Oval Nationals”

        Comment


        • #5
          USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 24-25, 2010 – Rossburg, Ohio – Eldora Speedway – 29th “4-Crown Nationalsâ€‌

          QUALIFYING RACE: (Held Sept. 25 - 15 laps) 1. Kane, 2. Hollingsworth, 3. Hagar, 4. Ballou, 5. T.Swanson, 6. K.Swanson, 7. Rose, 8. Daum, 9. Hines, 10. Bateman, 11. Conover, 12. Hess, 13. Gamester, 14. Fike. NT

          FEATURE: (Held Sept. 25 - 50 laps) 1. Bryan Clauson, 2. Dave Darland, 3. Levi Jones, 4. Shane Hmiel, 5. Todd Kane, 6. Bud Kaeding, 7. Jon Stanbrough, 8. Robert Ballou, 9. Shane Hollingsworth, 10. Brian Tyler, 11. Derek Hagar, 12. Kody Swanson, 13. Jeff Swindell, 14. Jerry Coons Jr., 15. Bill Rose, 16. Bobby East, 17. Zach Daum, 18. Tracy Hines, 19. Randy Bateman, 20. A.J. Fike, 21. Kellen Conover, 22. Mike Hess, 23. Shane Cottle, 24. Russ Gamester, 25. Justin Carver, 26. Tanner Swanson. NT
          ------------------------------------------------------

          FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-50 Clauson.

          NEW SILVER CROWN SERIES STANDINGS: 1-Kaeding-341; 2-Jones-300; 3-Hmiel-299; 4-K.Swanson-289; 5-Coons-279; 6-Tyler-263; 7-Fike-259; 8-Clauson-258; 9-Hines-220; 10-East-217.

          NEXT SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE: October 9 – Terre Haute (IN) Action Track – “Sumar Classic 100â€‌

          Comment

          Unconfigured Ad Widget

          Collapse
          Working...
          X